Account

Close close icon

Loading

Processing

close icon

Road to Junior Selection

Team England lifting Men's World Team Gold in 2022

For the 2023/24 season, we've introduced a new points-based selection process based on insight from the squash community in July 2023.

Here's everything you need to know about the selection process this season:


Road to Junior Selection Standings

Last updated: March 15, 2024

Road to Selection finishing positions determine Team England selection. Team order is at the discretion of England Squash.

*Denotes player ineligible for selection due to date of birth

Girls Under 13


Name Points
Esther Chak 2818.75
Nadiya Ismail 2306.25
Poppy Spicer 1281.75
Sienna Hampshaw 541.25
Sophie Longman 471.5
Maya Goel 387.25
Sophie Harding 366.75
Codie Jeary 263.75

View in detail

*Denotes player ineligible for selection due to date of birth

Boys Under 13

Name Points
Oscar Brown 2197.25
Alexander Koa-Wing 2064.5
Euan Thomson 1338
Finley Brown 880.25
James Southern 659.25
Tristan Sutton 651.75
Kylen Calder 451.75
Lucas Lam 278.75

View in detail

*Denotes player ineligible for selection due to date of birth

Girls Under 15


Name Points
Hattie Broadbridge 2818.75
Ameerah Ismail 2218.75
Renata Colabella 2167.5
Fearne Copley 1138.5
Phoebe Griffiths 639.75
Esther Chak 422.25
Sophie Vail 396.5
Nikita Goel 331.25

View in detail

*Denotes player ineligible for selection due to date of birth

Boys Under 15


Name Points
Gabriel Chak 2693.75
Luke McBride 2300
Ali Khalil 1881.5
George Griffiths* 879
George Barker 864.75
Vinayak Chikermane* 813
Matthew Hong Ki Leung 738
Duncan Rutherford 631.5

View in detail

*Denotes player ineligible for selection due to date of birth

Girls Under 17


Name Points
Emily Coulcher-Porter 3083.33
Elizabeth Dicker 2041.67
Reka Kemecsei 1979
Hattie Broadbridge 700
Charlie McCrone 657.3
Emma Logan 652.67
Miriam Mulla 522.67
Isabella Hutton 499

View in detail

*Denotes player ineligible for selection due to date of birth

Boys Under 17


Name Points
Dylan Roberts 2916.67
Ronnie Hickling 2725
Ismail Khalil 1791
Viggo Hendricks 1415.67
Chester Dockray 1050
Owen Hendricks 832
Jude Gibbins 679.33
Indie Flint 569.33

View in detail

*Denotes player ineligible for selection due to date of birth

Girls Under 19

Name Points
Mariam Eissa 2433.33
Amelie Haworth 2228.67
Olivia Owens 1591.67
Emily Coulcher-Porter 1341.67
Meha Shah 944
Lara Newton 811
Charlie McCrone 507.33
Elizabeth Dicker 507

View in detail

*Denotes player ineligible for selection due to date of birth

Boys Under 19

Name Points
Jonah Bryant 2925
Abd-Allah Eissa 2433.33
Yusuf Sheikh 1514.33
Bailey Malik 1349.67
Dylan Roberts 1335.33
Heston Malik 935
Alex Broadbridge 712
Jamie Brown 522

View in detail

*Denotes player ineligible for selection due to date of birth


Get in touch

If you have any queries relating to the standings, please get in touch.