Account

Close close icon

Loading

Processing

Search
Connect
Play

Close close icon

Junior competitions 2018/19 season

We sanction up to 100 events per season. These structured tournaments are run on our behalf catering for boys and girls at Under 11, 13, 15, 17 and 19 age groups. Results from these events count towards your England Squash ranking.

Below shows you a breakdown of dates and venues, take a look here for an overview calendar of the year, showing events month by month.

With events still coming up check regularly for updates.

This competition attracts higher ranked English players.

There are six standalone Silver sanctioned events this season (no split Silver events), spread across the country.

Use our event search tool to find a silver event.

EventDateClubContact NameEmailMobileAddress 1PostcodeWebsite
Silver 113th & 14th OctoberNational Squash CentreAnnette Pilling anetpil@talktalk.net
07771726355National Squash Centre, Rowsley Street, Ethiad Campus, ManchesterM11 3FFwww.mcrsquash.com
Silver 224th & 25th NovemberPontefract Squash & Leisure ClubTerry Dudleyt.dudley65@hotmail.co.uk07873 868915Stuart Road, PontefractWF8 4PQwww.pontesquash.com
Silver 330th & 31st MarchCoolhurst Lawn Tennis and Squash Rackets Club
Vickie Prowmiddlesexjuniorsquash@gmail.com
07796181286
Coolhurst Rd, Crouch End, London
N8 8EY
www.coolhurst.co.uk
Silver 44th, 5th & 6th MayLee-On-The-Solent Tennis Squash & Fitness Club
Tim Vailtim.vail@outlook.com
0793900595941-47 Manor Way, Lee-on-the-Solent
PO13 9JQ
https://www.lostclub.co.uk
Silver 525th, 26th & 27th MayIpswich Sports ClubAlec Livingstonealec.livingstone@hotmail.com07803 003215Henley Road, IpswichIP1 4NJwww.ipswichsportsclub.co.uk
Silver 68th & 9th JuneUniversity of Warwick Sports CentreSteven Townsendsteven.townsend@warwick.ac.uk07775 581392
University of Warwick, University Rd, CoventryCV4 7ALhttps://warwick.ac.uk/services/sport

Bronze sanctioned competitions are aimed at local juniors who play at a club or county level.

Games will be played as best of five.

Use our event search tool to find a bronze event!

EventDateClubContact NameEmailMobileAddress 1PostcodeWebsite
Bronze 1a

8th & 9th September

Leicester Squash ClubAndrea Geeandrea@leicestersquash.club07970 502584189 London Road LeicesterLE2 1ZEhttps://lsc.mycourts.co.uk/index.asp
Bronze 1b8th September Chesham Bois Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Sam Mueller
sammueller71@gmail.com
07342 692680
Woodfield Park (The Beeches), Amersham, Bucks
HP6 5QQ
http://www.cbltsc.com
Bronze 3a29th & 30th SeptemberEast Grinstead Sports Club
Rob Greengrass

07966487366


Saint Hill Road
East Grinstead
http://www.freedom-leisure.co.uk

Bronze 3b
Bronze 3c30th SeptemberAbingdon Squash and Racketball ClubBen Rosecben@abingdon-squash.co.uk 07854633967 18 Northcourt Rd, Abingdon OX14 1PLwww.abingdon-squash.co.uk
Bronze 5a20th & 21st OctoberThe Northumberland ClubMatt Cooper

matt@northumberlandclub.org

07757551381

143 N Jesmond Ave, Newcastle upon Tyne

NE2 3JUwww.northumberlandclub.org
Bronze 5b20th & 21st OctoberEdgbaston Priory ClubMike Harrismike.harris@edgbastonpriory.com07826316065 Sir Harrys Rd, BirminghamB15 2UZwww.edgbastonpriory.com
Bronze 5c20th OctoberAcorns Health and Leisure Jack Martelljackmartell97@hotmail.co.uk07969170377 Copthorne Rd, Copthorne, CrawleyRH10 3SQhttps://www.acornsgym.com
Bronze 5d 20th October Jubilee Sports Centre (University of Southampton)Peter Higginspeterxviii@gmail.com 07747799797 Sport and Wellbeing, University of Southampton, University Road, Highfield, SouthamptonSO17 1BJhttps://www.southampton.ac.uk/sportandwellbeing/in...

Bronze 5e21st OctoberBishop Stortford Squash ClubJake Byrne byrnejake14@yahoo.co.uk 07811 420343 Silver Leys, Hadham Rd, Bishop's StortfordCM23 2QEwww.stortfordsquash.co.uk
Bronze 7a10th & 11th NovemberNorthumbria University (Sport Central)Dave Barnettsquashnewcastle@gmail.com 07917063133 Northumbria University, Northumberland Rd, Newcastle upon TyneNE1 8QDhttps://northumbriasport.com
Bronze 7b
Bronze 7c
Bronze 7d10th November Jersey Squash and Racketball ClubAntony Harkinantony@jerseysquash.org.je 07700356996

Jersey Recreation Grounds, Greve d'Azette, St Clements, Jersey

JE2 6PThttp://www.jsrc.org.je/
Bronze 7e
Bronze 7f
Bronze 7g11th NovemberWinchester Racquets & Fitness ClubGary Hintongary@winchesterracquetsandfitness.net Bereweeke Rd, Winchester SO22 6ANhttps://www.winchesterracquetsandfitness.ne
Bronze 9a
Bronze 9b1st & 2nd DecemberWimbledon Racquets Fitness ClubTine FuselliTina@wimbledonclub.co.uk 07939 802608 Cranbrook Road, London SW19 4HDwww.wimbledonclub.co.uk
Bronze 9c1st & 2nd DecemberBowdon Cricket - Hockey & Squash ClubPeter Billson billson_pr@yahoo.co.uk 07766824499 S Downs Rd, Bowdon, AltrinchamWA14 3DTwww.bowdonclub.com
Bronze 9d (U11s & U13s)1st December Winchester Racquets & Fitness ClubDax Mellordax.mellor@hotmail.com 07786 025059 Bereweeke Rd, Winchester SO22 6ANhttps://www.winchesterracquetsandfitness.ne
Bronze 9d (U15s & U17s)2nd December Winchester Racquets & Fitness ClubDax Mellordax.mellor@hotmail.com 07786 025059 Bereweeke Rd, Winchester SO22 6ANhttps://www.winchesterracquetsandfitness.ne
Bronze 9e1st DecemberBarnt Green Sports ClubBett Dryhurstbett@bettsquash.co.uk07973273523 Birmingham Area, Margesson Drive, Barnt Green Sports Club, Barnt GreenB45 8LRwww.barntgreensportsclub.co.uk
Bronze 9f
Bronze 9g2nd December Deans Sport and LeisureNigel Jubbssquashandracketball@hotmail.co.uk 07535694572 Monks Rd, LincolnLN2 5HQwww.deans-sport.co.uk
Bronze 10a16th DecemberWycombe Squash and Racketball ClubRoshan Mawarrosh7uk@yahoo.com 07714256841 Wycombe Air Park, Clay Lane Booker
Marlow
SL7 3DJhttp://www.wycombesquash.co.uk
Bronze 10b
Bronze 10c16th December Chapel Allerton Tennis Squash & Gym ClubCarrie Ramseycas.academy@hotmail.com07749980033Wensley Avenue
Leeds
LS7 3QXhttp://www.chapel-a.co.uk/
Bronze 11a22nd & 23rd DecemberThe University of Birmingham - Sport & FitnessJonathan Tate j.tate@bham.ac.uk
07930461390 Sport & Fitness, University of Birmingham Edgbaston
Birmingham
B15 2TThttps://www.sportandfitness.bham.ac.uk/
Bronze 11b22nd & 23nd December The Connaught ClubDavid Webster david.webster29@outlook.com 07540 572967 Barn Hoppett, Rangers Road
London
E4 7QHhttp://www.connaughtclub.co.uk
Bronze 14a26th & 27th JanuaryNorton Sports VillageNick Collins nickrcollins@btinternet.com 07834 333467 Station Road
Stockton-on-Tees
TS20 1PEn/a
Bronze 14b26th January Exeter Golf & Country ClubMike Harris mike.harris@exetergcc.co.uk

07789394617

Topsham Road
Exeter
EX2 7AEhttp://www.exetergcc.co.uk
Bronze 14c27th January Fulwood Sports ClubJohn Mullins coaching@johnmullinsacademy.co.uk 07989126153 Chorley Road
Sheffield
S10 3RLhttp://www.fulwoodsportsclub.co.uk
Bronze 14d
Bronze 14e
Bronze 14f27th JanuaryAylesbury Tennis, Squash and Racketball ClubHelen Milner hmilner890@me.com07771 395372The County Ground, Wendover Road
Aylesbury
HP21 9NJhttp://www.aylesburytennisandsquash.com
Bronze 16a9th & 10th February Stourport Tennis and Squash ClubBett Dryhurstbett@bettsquash.co.uk

07973273523

Tan Lane
Stourport-on-Severn
DY13 8EUhttp://www.stourporttennisandsquashclub.co.uk
Bronze 16b9th & 10th February Wimbledon Racquets Fitness ClubTina Fuselli Tina@wimbledonclub.co.uk 07939 802608 Cranbrook Road
London
SW19 4HDhttp://www.wimbledonclub.co.uk
Bronze 16c9th & 10th February Lee-On-The-Solent Tennis Squash & Fitness ClubTim Vailtim.vail@outlook.com 07939 005959 41-47, Manor Way
Lee-on-the-Solent
PO13 9JQhttp://www.lostclub.co.uk
Bronze 16d9th FebruaryDeans Sport and LeisureNigel Jubbs squashandracketball@hotmail.co.uk

07535694572

Monks Road
Lincoln
LN2 5HQhttp://www.deans-sport.co.uk
Bronze 16e9th February Bowdon Cricket - Hockey & Squash ClubPeter Billson billson_pr@yahoo.co.uk 07766824499 South Downs Road Bowdon
Altrincham
WA14 3DThttp://www.bowdonclub.com
Bronze 16f

Bronze 16g10th February Winchester Racquets & Fitness Club
Gary Hinton
gary@winchesterracquetsandfitness.net
Bereweeke Road
Winchester
SO22 6AP
http://www.winchesterracquetsandfitness.net
Bronze 18a3rd MarchMarlborough College
Dax Mellor
dax.mellor@hotmail.com
07786 025059

Marlborough College,

Marlborough

SN8 1PA
http://www.marlboroughcollege.org
Bronze 18b2nd & 3rd MarchRacquets Fitness Centre
Simon Martin & Chloe Marshall
info@racquets-fitness-centre.com
07803964124
North Street
Thame
OX9 3TH
http://www.racquets-fitness-centre.com
Bronze 18c
Bronze 20a23rd & 24th MarchNorthern Football Club LimitedRichard Vittyrichard.vitty@gmail.com07757 989582Macracken Park, Great North Road Gosforth
Newcastle upon Tyne
NE3 2DThttp://www.northernfootballclub.co.uk
Bronze 20b23rd MarchCollingham and Linton Sports AssociationStephen Widdison & Alex Hodgetts swiddison892@btinternet.com n/aHarewood Road Collingham
Wetherby
LS22 5BLhttp://www.calsa.co.uk
Bronze 20c (U11s & U13s)23rd MarchWinchester Racquets & Fitness ClubDax Mellor dax.mellor@hotmail.com 07786 025059 Bereweeke Road
Winchester
SO22 6APhttp://www.winchesterracquetsandfitness.net
Bronze 20c (U15s & U17s)24th MarchWinchester Racquets & Fitness ClubDax Mellor dax.mellor@hotmail.com 07786 025059 Bereweeke Road
Winchester
SO22 6APhttp://www.winchesterracquetsandfitness.net
Bronze 20d24th MarchHallamshire Tennis & Squash ClubTom Murtontom@hallamshire.net

07853219861

716, Ecclesall Road
Sheffield
S11 8TAhttp://www.hallamshiretennis.co.uk
Bronze 20e
Bronze 20f24th MarchDeans Sport and LeisureNigel Jubbs squashandracketball@hotmail.co.uk

07535694572

Monks Road
Lincoln
LN2 5HQhttp://www.deans-sport.co.uk
Bronze 20g
Bronze 20h24th MarchBarnt Green Sports ClubBett Dryhurstbett@bettsquash.co.uk

07973273523

Margesson Drive Barnt Green
Birmingham
B45 8LRhttp://www.barntgreensportsclub.co.uk
Bronze 22a
Bronze 22b6th & 7th AprilChapel Allerton Tennis Squash & Gym ClubCarrie Ramsey cas.academy@hotmail.com

07749980033

Wensley Avenue
Leeds
LS7 3QXhttp://www.chapel-a.co.uk
Bronze 22c 6th & 7th AprilCanterbury Squash Rackets ClubJoe Magorjoe@cmstringers.com07909531367 Giles Lane
Canterbury
CT2 7LRhttp://www.csquash.org
Bronze 23a
Bronze 23b
Bronze 23c28th AprilWinchester Racquets & Fitness ClubGary Hintongary@winchesterracquetsandfitness.net1962854028 Bereweeke Road
Wincheste
SO22 6APhttp://www.winchesterracquetsandfitness.net
Bronze 23d28th AprilLeicester Squash ClubAndrea Geeandrea@leicestersquash.club 07970502584 189, London Road
Leicester
LE2 1ZEhttp://www.leicestersquash.club
Bronze 25b11th & 12th MayBeckenham Cricket ClubJoe Magor joe@cmstringers.com 07909531367 Foxgrove Road
Beckenham
BR3 5AShttp://www.beckenhamcricketclub.co.uk
Bronze 25c11th MayWycliffe College Sports CentreJonny Harfordjonny.harford@wycliffe.co.uk 07968423628 Bath Road
Stonehouse
GL10 2JQhttp://www.wycliffe.co.uk
Bronze 25d12th MayBarnt Green Sports ClubBett Dryhurst bett@bettsquash.co.uk 07973273523 Margesson Drive Barnt Green
Birmingham
B45 8LRhttp://www.barntgreensportsclub.co.uk
Bronze 27a 1st JuneExeter Golf & Country ClubMike Harris mike.harris@exetergcc.co.uk 07789394617 Topsham Road
Exeter
EX2 7AEhttp://www.exetergcc.co.uk
Bronze 27b2nd JuneSurrey Sports ParkJesse Engelbrecht jesquash@gmail.com 07828275468 Richard Meyjes Road
Guildford
GU2 7ADhttp://www.surreysportspark.co.uk
Bronze 27c2nd JuneLeicester Squash ClubAndrea Gee andrea@leicestersquash.club

07970502584

189, London Road
Leicester
LE2 1ZEhttp://www.leicestersquash.club
Bronze 29a22nd & 23rd JuneDeans Sport and LeisureNigel Jubbssquashandracketball@hotmail.co.uk 07535694572Monks Road
Lincoln
LN2 5HQhttp://www.deans-sport.co.uk
Bronze 29b
Bronze 29c
Bronze 30a29th & 30th JuneSutton Coldfield Tennis and Squash ClubChris Hall hally_71@hotmail.com 07961106291Highbridge Road
Sutton Coldfield
B73 5QBhttp://www.suttonsquashclub.net/
Bronze 31a6th & 7th JulyAylesbury Tennis, Squash and Racketball ClubHelen Milner hmilner890@me.com07771 395372 The County Ground, Wendover Road
Aylesbury
HP21 9NJhttp://www.aylesburytennisandsquash.com
Bronze 31b
Bronze 31c
Bronze 31d7th JulySurrey Sports Park Jesse Engelbrechtjesquash@gmail.com07828275468 Richard Meyjes Road
Guildford
GU2 7ADhttp://www.surreysportspark.co.uk
Bronze 32a13th & 14th JulyKingsland Squash and Racketball ClubIan Tannerkitanner@hotmail.com

07773753563

Ashton Road
Shrewsbury
SY3 7APhttp://www.kingslandsquash.co.uk
Bronze 32b13th & 14th July Liverpool Cricket ClubAndrew Breenbreen_drew@hotmail.com07814 138521Aigburth Road
Liverpool
L19 3QFhttp://www.liverpoolcricketclub.co.uk
Bronze 32c14th JulyMoreton Hall Health ClubWill Permainwpearmain@hotmail.co.uk

07513108688

Mount Road
Bury St. Edmunds
IP32 7BLhttp://www.moretonhallhealthclub.co.uk
Bronze 32d (Boys)13th July West Hants Lawn Tennis ClubChris Cant & Keith Chambers chrisc@westhants.co.uk 01202 519 455 Roslin Road South
Bournemouth
BH3 7EFhttp://www.westhants.co.uk
Bronze 32d (Girls)14th July West Hants Lawn Tennis ClubChris Cant & Keith Chambers chrisc@westhants.co.uk 01202 519 455

Roslin Road South Bournemouth

BH3 7EFhttp://www.westhants.co.uk
Bronze 33a27th & 28th JulyThe Connaught ClubDavid Websterdavid.webster29@outlook.com07540572967Barn Hoppett, Rangers Road
London
E4 7QHhttp://www.connaughtclub.co.uk
Bronze 33b27th JulyLee-On-The-Solent Tennis Squash & Fitness Club Tim Vailtim.vail@outlook.com07939 00595941-47, Manor Way
Lee-on-the-Solent
PO13 9JQhttp://www.lostclub.co.uk
Bronze 33c27th JulyBeau Sejour Leisure CentreMartin WattsOffice@guernseysquashandracketball.co.uk01481714567 Amherst St Peter Port
Guernsey, Channel Islands
GY1 2DLhttp://beausejour.gg/

The newly introduced Copper events are an entry-level competition aimed at locally based juniors who are new to the sanctioned event circuit. Games will be played as best of three. This is the first step into sanctioned events and entry into the national ranking system.

Use our event search tool to find a copper event.


Event Date Club Contact Name Email Mobile Adress 1 Postcode Website
Copper 1a
Copper 2a 23rd September Finchley Manor Tennis Squash and Health Club Lucas Cannistraci lucascannistraci@gmail.com

07447042969

Lyndhurst Gardens
London
N3 1TD
http://www.finchleymanor.com
Copper 3a 30th September The Northumberland Club Matt Cooper
enquiries.coaching@gmail.com 07496916725 North Jesmond Avenue
Newcastle upon Tyne
NE2 3JU http://www.northumberlandclub.org
Copper 4a 13th October Collingham and Linton Sports Association Stephen Widdison & Alex Hodgetts swiddison892@btinternet.com
n/a Harewood Road Collingham
Wetherby
LS22 5BL http://www.calsa.co.uk
Copper 4b 14th October Oakleigh Park Lawn Tennis and Squash Club Jo Bennett joannacbennett@aol.com

07506715031

100, Oakleigh Road North
London
N20 9EZ https://www.oakleighparkclub.co.uk/
Copper 4c 14th October Lansdown Tennis Squash and Croquet Club John Welton John@elitesquash.com

07805717196

Northfields
Bath
BA1 5TN http://www.lansdownclub.co.uk
Copper 5a 20th October Chesham Bois Lawn Tennis and Squash Club Sam Mueller sammueller71@gmail.com

07342692680

Woodfield Park
Amersham
HP6 5QQ http://www.cbltsc.com
Copper 6a 27th October Sutton Coldfield Squash Club
Chris Hall hally_71@hotmail.com 07961 106291 Highbridge Road, Sutton Coldfield B73 5QB http://www.suttonsquashclub.net/
Copper 6b 28th October Kingsland Squash and Racketball Club Ian Tanner kitanner@hotmail.com 07773753563 Ashton Road
Shrewsbury
SY3 7AP http://www.kingslandsquash.co.uk
Copper 6c
Copper 7a
Copper 7a
Copper 7b 11th November Fulwood Sports Club John Mullins coaching@johnmullinsacademy.co.uk

07989126153

Chorley Road
Sheffield
S10 3RL http://www.fulwoodsportsclub.co.uk
Copper 7c 11th November Leicester Squash Club Andrea Gee andrea@leicestersquash.club

07970502584

189, London Road
Leicester
LE2 1ZE http://www.leicestersquash.club
Copper 8a 24th November The Northern Club Andy Breen breen_drew@hotmail.com

07814138521

7, Elm Avenue
Liverpool
L23 2SX http://www.northernclub.net
Copper 8b 25th November Hinckley Squash Club Cath Brown cath.re.brown@gmail.com 07795264479 Unit E2, Maple Drive
Hinckley
LE10 3BE
Copper 8c 25th November Finchley Manor Tennis Squash and Health Club Lucas Cannistraci lucascannistraci@gmail.com

07447042969

Lyndhurst Gardens
London
N3 1TD http://www.finchleymanor.com
Copper 8d 25th November Prestbury Squash Rackets Club
Alan Batchelor alanbatchelor@hotmail.co.uk 07979 55170 Bollin Grove Prestbury
Macclesfield
SK10 4JJ http://www.prestburysquash.com
Copper 9a 2nd December Leicester Squash Club Andrea Gee andrea@leicestersquash.club

07970502584

189, London Road
Leicester
LE2 1ZE http://www.leicestersquash.club
Copper 10a 15th December Sansdown Sports Claire Baker clairebaker@me.com

07711559038

More Lane
Esher
KT10 8AN http://www.sandownsports.co.uk
Copper 10b 16th December Coral Health and Fitness Ben Hutton bn_hutton@yahoo.co.uk
07966426641
Orchard Road
Hove
BN3 7BG
http://www.coralfitness.co.uk
Copper 10c 16th December Moreton Hall Health Club Will Permain wpearmain@hotmail.co.uk

07513108688

Mount Road
Bury St. Edmunds
IP32 7BL http://www.moretonhallhealthclub.co.uk
Copper 10d 16th December Beau Sejour Leisure Centre Martin Watts Office@guernseysquashandracketball.co.uk 01481714567 Amherst St Peter Port
Guernsey, Channel Islands
GY1 2DL http://beausejour.gg/
Copper 13a 5th January Hallamshire Tennis & Squash Club Thomas Murton tom@hallamshire.net

07853219861

716, Ecclesall Road
Sheffield
S11 8TA http://www.hallamshiretennis.co.uk
Copper 13b 6th January Marlborough College Dax Mellor dax.mellor@hotmail.com 0778625059 Marlborough SN8 1PA http://www.marlboroughcollege.org
Copper 13c 6th January Ashtead Squash and Tennis Club Claire Baker clairebaker@me.com

07711559038

39, Skinners Lane
Ashtead
KT21 2NN http://www.ashteadsquash.org.uk
Copper 14a 26 January West Warwickshire Sports Club Jonathan Tate j.tate@bham.ac.uk

07930461390

Grange Road
Solihull
B91 1DA http://www.westwarwicks.co.uk
Copper 14b 27th January Lansdown Tennis Squash and Croquet Club John Welton John@elitesquash.com

07805717196

Northfields
Bath
BA1 5TN
Copper 14c 27th January The Northumberland Club Matt Cooper enquiries.coaching@gmail.com

07496916725

North Jesmond Avenue
Newcastle upon Tyne
NE2 3JU http://www.northumberlandclub.org
Copper 14d 27th January Northern Lawn Tennis Club Julianne Courtice juliannecourtice@hotmail.co.uk

07743783980

Palatine Road
Manchester
M20 3YA http://www.thenorthern.co.uk
Copper 15a 2nd February Southgate Squash & Racketball Club Karen Wilkinson wilkinson.karen@btinternet.com 07889989570 The Walker Ground, Waterfall Road, Southgate N14 7JZ n/a
Copper 15b 2nd February New Malden Tennis / Squash & Badminton Club Claire Baker clairebaker@me.com

07711559038

Somerset Close
New Malden
KT3 5RG http://www.newmaldenclub.co.uk
Copper 15c
Copper 16a
Copper 16b 10th February Oakleigh Park Lawn Tennis and Squash Club Jo Bennet joannacbennett@aol.com n/a 100, Oakleigh Road North
London
N20 9EZ https://www.oakleighparkclub.co.uk/
Copper 17a 16th February Moss Side Leisure Centre Tom Fairhurst t.fairhurst@eastlandstrust.org

07837067694

Moss Lane East
Manchester
M15 5NN https://www.better.org.uk/moss-side-project
Copper 17b 17th February The Limpsfield Club Zeb Young zebscoaching@hotmail.co.uk

07737842542

Detillens Lane
Oxted
RH8 0DH http://www.limpsfieldtennis.co.uk
Copper 18a

Copper 18b
Copper 18c 3rd March Wycombe Squash and Racketball Club Roshan Mawar rosh7uk@yahoo.com

07714256841

Wycombe Air Park, Clay Lane Booker
Marlow
SL7 3DJ http://www.wycombesquash.co.uk
Copper 18d 3rd March Cheam Sports Club Claire Baker clairebaker@me.com

07711559038

Peaches Close
Sutton
SM2 7BJ http://www.cheamsportsclub.com
Copper 19a 9th March Moss Side Leisure Centre Tom Fairhurst t.fairhurst@eastlandstrust.org

07837067694

Moss Lane East
Manchester

M15 5NN https://www.better.org.uk/moss-side-project
Copper 19b 10th March Kenilworth Tennis Squash and Croquet Club Guy Pearson Guy.pearson@uwclub.net 07837965599 Crackley Lane
Kenilworth
CV8 2JS http://www.ktscc.co.uk
Copper 20a

Copper 20b 24th March Abingdon Squash and Racketball Club Ben Rosec ben@abingdon-squash.co.uk 07854633967 Northcourt Road
Abingdon
OX14 1NN http://www.abingdon-squash.co.uk
Copper 20c 24th March Leicester Squash Club Andrea Gee andrea@leicestersquash.club 07970502584 189, London Road
Leicester
LE2 1ZE http://www.leicestersquash.club
Copper 22a 7th April Moreton Hall Health Club Will Permain wpearmain@hotmail.co.uk 07513108688 Mount Road
Bury St. Edmunds
IP32 7BL http://www.moretonhallhealthclub.co.uk/
Copper 23a 27th April West Warwickshire Sports Club Jonathan Tate j.tate@bham.ac.uk 07930461390 Grange Road
Solihull
B91 1DA http://www.westwarwicks.co.uk
Copper 24a 5th May Surrey Sports Park Jesse Engelbrecht jesquash@gmail.com 07828275468 Richard Meyjes Road
Guildford
GU2 7AD http://www.surreysportspark.co.uk
Copper 25a
Copper 25b 11th May Moss Side Leisure Centre Tom Fairhurst t.fairhurst@eastlandstrust.org 07837067694 Moss Lane East
Manchester
M15 5NN https://www.better.org.uk/moss-side-project
Copper 25c 11th May Collingham and Linton Sports Association Stephen Widdison & Alex Hodgetts swiddison892@btinternet.com NA Harewood Road Collingham
Wetherby
LS22 5BL http://www.calsa.co.uk
Copper 25d 12th May Scarborough RUFC Jackie Anderson jackie.anderson@scarboroughrugby.co.uk 07805 122780 The J.M Guthrie Clubhouse, Silver Royd, Scalby Road Scalby
Scarborough
YO13 0NL http://www.baronsfitness.co.uk
Copper 26a
Copper 27a 1st June Warlingham Sports Club Claire Baker clairebaker@me.com 07711559038 Church Lane
Warlingham
CR6 9PR http://www.warlinghamsportsclub.org/
Copper 28a 8th June University of Hull Sports Centre Andy Cockerill ac@andycockerill.karoo.co.uk 07958306111 Inglemire Lane
Hull
HU6 7TS http://www.hull.ac.uk/sportscentre
Copper 28b 9th June David Lloyd Purley Claire Baker clairebaker@me.com 07711559038 Hannibal Way, Croydon CR0 4RW Gym in Purley | Purley Club Details | David Lloyd Clubs
Copper 29a
Copper 29b 23rd June The Northern Lawn Tennis Club Julianne Courtice juliannecourtice@hotmail.co.uk 07743783980 Palatine Road
Manchester
M20 3YA http://www.thenorthern.co.uk
Copper 31a 6th July Purley Sports Club Claire Baker clairebaker@me.com 07711559038 The Ridge
Purley
CR8 3PF http://www.purleysportsclub.co.uk/
Copper 33a 28th July Coral Health and Fitness Ben Hutton bn_hutton@yahoo.co.uk 07966426641 Orchard Road
Hove
BN3 7BG http://www.coralfitness.co.uk/

Changes to the season

To see all the changes for the season, please see the following page: Regulations and key updates.